?

Log in

 
 
15 October 2009 @ 05:46 pm
a meme  
I borrowed this meme from rainstar11

1) Post a list of up to 20 books/movies/anime/TV shows/video games/bands etc. that you've had an obsessive fannish love or interest in at some time in your life.

2) Have your f-list guess your favorite character/member from each item.

3) When someone guesses correctly, strikethrough the item and put the name of your favorite character next to it.


1. Whose Line Is It Anwyay? UK
2. Whose Line Is It Anyway? US  Wayne Brady
3. CSI: Miami  Eric Delco
4. CSI: Crime Scene Investigators (Las Vegas)
5. Ghost Hunters
6. Harry Potter movies  Tom Felton (Draco Malfoy)
7. Rugrats  Tommy
8. House MD  Wilson
9. The Drew Carey Show  Kate
10.  Seasame Street
11.  The Lion King  Nala
12.  Oliver and Company
13.  Happy Feet Mumble
14.  The Tuxedo  Jackie Chan
15.  Hannah Montana the movie
16.  LazyTown
17.  Geppetto Drew Carey
18. The muppet babies

I can only think of 18 right on top of my head atm and these are basically TV shows and Movies, yes some of them are a little old shows like from the 90s but hey I still like them a lot.  

I just give the answer to number 9 since how some of ya are curious and running out of people to think of in the casting role. [Hint for #1: its a guy and its someone that is in one of my all time fave movies... do you know now, if so comment if you know]
 
 
 
Sarah: richard vranchrainstar11 on October 16th, 2009 01:21 am (UTC)
2. Wayne Brady
7. Chuckie Finster
11. Simba
13. Mumble

There are my guesses...I'm only positive about one. XD
DragonTickler: purple Colindrgncrystlwlkr on October 16th, 2009 03:31 am (UTC)
Good guess, and hey you actually got two right but good try on the other two. So I'm sorry but 7 and 11 are wrong, but hey at least you tried ^_^
Sarah: Mrs. Bradyrentluver07 on October 16th, 2009 04:41 am (UTC)
I *think* #6 is Malfoy, am I right? I have a nagging thought that says you're in love with Tom Felton.
And, just for fun, I will guess

8. Wilson
4. Delco
10. Oscar
9. Oswald

And if I got any of those right, I will buy myself a cookie!
DragonTicklerdrgncrystlwlkr on October 16th, 2009 05:20 am (UTC)
How did you know about #6 being Malfoy? Well, I have to hand it to ya, you got 3 out of 5 guesses right so go out and buy yourself that huge cookie ^_^

9 and 10 are wrong sorry, but hey at least the others right ^^
Slow Penguin: greg sighboppotheclown on October 16th, 2009 06:04 am (UTC)
Umm...this is pretty difficult because I haven't seen the majority of the films left...lol, but I'll try :

1. Ryan Stiles
9. Craig Ferguson (I forget his character's name :P)
14. Jackie Chan...
DragonTicklerdrgncrystlwlkr on October 16th, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC)
You did get one out of three guesses right, hehe but good try with the other two. *gives prookies for trying*
Slow Penguin: greg sighboppotheclown on October 16th, 2009 11:24 pm (UTC)
*om nom nom* thanks for the prookies! :D

Yay at least I got one right :D I'm really curious about your fav character in DCS! I don't watch it though, but I think all people here already put almost all the casts but no one get it right lol. I hope the last one is right...(Mimi?)
DragonTicklerdrgncrystlwlkr on October 17th, 2009 12:16 am (UTC)
your welcome for the prookies

No it aint Mimi, I might as well just put it in since how no one hasn't gotten it yet...its Kate, she my number one fave on DCS then its Steve then Oswald then Euegene
Alana :): josiemrsalanadavis on October 16th, 2009 09:04 am (UTC)
1)Tony Slattery
4) Sara Sidle
7) Angelica
11) Nala (if that's her name)

just some wild stabs of guesses here :P
DragonTickler: Greg Shinedrgncrystlwlkr on October 16th, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
good job for #11 you got that right, but sorry for the other ones but they're wrong though you are close with #7. At least you tried so you get some credit with that. ^_^
Alana :)mrsalanadavis on October 16th, 2009 04:16 pm (UTC)
ahaha. I'm mega chuffed that I got that one then :P I couldn't even remember if that was the cub's name or not. It's been ages since I saw the film :

Hmm, my others were wrong. Howsabout, I guess 7 again :D

7) Tommy
DragonTicklerdrgncrystlwlkr on October 16th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
Tommy is my number 2 fave from the show so I'll give that to ya. Also I've been re introduced to Lion King coz its been a while since i seen it and really I still love the movie. ^^
I broke the f*cking dam!: DCS guyssess_satan on October 16th, 2009 03:40 pm (UTC)
9. Drew, I think. I seem to remember someone saying they liked Drew in DCS.
17. I'm guessing is also Drew's character, lol.

I'm gonna go out on a limb for 1. Tony Slattery...?
.x.Sess.x.
DragonTickler: Greg/Wayne lovedrgncrystlwlkr on October 16th, 2009 04:18 pm (UTC)
sorry hun but #9 is wrong, I think that you are thinking about Vicky iluvedrewcarey with that
but you did get 17 right though number 1 is wrong sorry, hey at least you tried
I broke the f*cking dam!: Lister (smeg head)sess_satan on October 16th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
No, it wasn't Vicky. Might have been Chrissy...gah, oh well. I'm going to have another guess with Lewis, as he hasn't been mentioned yet.
.x.Sess.x.
DragonTickler: Greglin lovedrgncrystlwlkr on October 16th, 2009 09:14 pm (UTC)
no it aint Lewis either, good try though
I broke the f*cking dam!: Oswaldsess_satan on October 16th, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
Gawd, is it Mimi??? We're running out of characters!
.x.Sess.x.
DragonTicklerdrgncrystlwlkr on October 17th, 2009 12:11 am (UTC)
Nope it aint Mimi either; I seriously thought that someone would guess Kate or Steve. They're my two faves when it comes to DCS